Racek David
PPL · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 74
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th81.8%1:11.000
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 500m→
6th66.8%2:45.148
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons2024C-1 1000m→
16th80.6%5:37.592
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
5th82.0%12:06.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2024C-1 3400m→
5th70.9%27:20.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
8th62.0%33:00.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
15th59.9%41:39.5
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
7th65.9%2:41.590
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
1st88.6%3:16.417
Semi-final 1 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MC-1 1000m→
8th82.9%07:01.9
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
6th88.6%18:23.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th67.9%3:14.794
Timed final 3 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
39th73.6%18:11.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze88.6%1:07.180
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
4th80.6%2:22.298
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons2024C-2 1000m→
3rd76.9%5:16.668
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
4th77.2%15:33.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Bronze90.9%16:45.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th80.3%2:29.350
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
7th71.6%2:24.250
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:45.148▼ 7.2 pts since age 1213 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:22.298▲ 17.1 pts since age 1213 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 12:06.58 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:37.592▲ 2.5 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 3:16.417▲ 13.5 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 1:11.000▲ 15.1 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 33:00.6▲ 3.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:24.250▼ 8.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3400mage 152025U1627:20.6 70.9%5th A·5→C-1 5000mage 132023U1441:39.5 59.9%15th A·16→C-2 200mage 122022U141:07.180 88.6%3rd A·3→C-2 1000mage 132023U145:16.668 76.9%3rd H·5→C-2 2000mage 112021U1215:33.0 77.2%4th A·4→C-2 3000mage 122022U1216:45.5 90.9%3rd A·5→IC-4 500mage 142024U142:29.350 80.3%6th A·7→K-1 500mage 112021U122:41.590 65.9%7th B·8→MC-1 1000mage 122022U1207:01.9 82.9%8th A·10→MC-1 3000mage 122022U1218:23.2 88.6%6th A·12→MK-1 500mage 102020U123:14.794 67.9%7th C·7→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1218:11.4 73.6%39th A·40→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.