Racsek Miklós Erik
Csepel · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th86.8%04:12.014
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
4th91.9%08:44.834
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
4th89.2%42:41.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th89.7%10:48.491
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-1 4000m→
16th84.4%30:31.020
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 5000m→
9th82.9%25:45.650
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
8th95.4%52:15.100
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th77.5%03:32.846
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th92.1%04:21.426
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze88.8%01:52.390
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th90.1%04:26.650
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th94.8%01:41.711
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th92.4%09:50.229
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons2025MK-2 4000m→
19th55.7%38:55.250
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
10th74.3%27:39.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U10 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze90.6%04:19.704
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
20222 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 5.0 pts since age 1212 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 8.9 pts since age 109 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:19.704▲ 17.4 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 12:00.000▲ 17.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:21.426▲ 13.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:12.014 86.8%3rd A·9→K-1 2000mage 142026U1408:44.834 91.9%1st A·12→K-1 10000mage 142026U1442:41.000 89.2%4th A·42→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:52.390 88.8%3rd A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:26.650 90.1%5th H·8→K-2 2000mage 142026U14—1st A·10→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:41.711 94.8%5th A·9→MK-1 4000mage 102022U1130:31.020 84.4%16th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1352:15.100 95.4%8th A·25→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1303:32.846 77.5%5th A·5→MK-2 4000mage 102022U1238:55.250 55.7%19th A·19→MK-2 5000mage 102022U1027:39.440 74.3%10th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.