Řáhová Denisa
CZE · 2013 to 2026
- Starts
- 350
- Finals
- 189
- Wins
- 91
- Seasons
- 14
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th95.0%00:46.024
Final · 2026 Canoe Sprint European Championships Montemor-o-Velho
Set in Senior Women
201314 seasons2026C-1 300m→
Gold100.0%1:20.524
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in Senior Women
C-1 500m→
4th96.8%02:04.836
Final · 2026 Canoe Sprint European Championships Montemor-o-Velho
Set in Senior Women
201413 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
4th93.0%5:07.536
Heat 2 · 2017 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Racice)
Set in U16 Women
20163 seasons · best in 20172023C-1 1700m→
Gold100.0%09:40.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in Senior Women
C-1 3500m→
Gold100.0%16:23.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U18 Women
C-1 4500m→
Silver96.9%32:27.800
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
C-1 5000m→
8th95.2%28:28.109
Final · 2026 Canoe Sprint European Championships Montemor-o-Velho
Set in Senior Women
20183 seasons2026C-1 6200m→
Gold100.0%38:57,8
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U18 Women
C-1 12000m→
Gold100.0%53:23.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
7th60.6%3:15.911
Heat 4 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2013
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
3rd97.9%41.080
Heat 1 · 2023 Canoe Sprint European Championships Krakow (European Games)
Set in Mixed
201510 seasons · best in 20232025C-2 500m→
5th94.5%1:58.01
Final B · 2026 ICF Canoe Sprint World Cup Szeged
Set in Women
201512 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%28:05.8
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20182 seasons2019C-2 6200m→
Gold100.0%36:57,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U18 Women
IC-4 500m→
5th90.2%01:46.679
Final · 2025 Canoe Sprint European Championships Racice
Set in Senior Mixed
20207 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 200m→
Bronze90.5%45.980
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 200m
PB 00:46.024▲ 7.6 pts since age ~12131 starts · 14 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 02:04.836▼ 1.0 pts since age ~12103 starts · 13 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:58.01▲ 13.9 pts since age ~1349 starts · 12 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2017* fastest time in Semifinal 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 200m
PB 41.080▲ 14.3 pts since age ~1326 starts · 10 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:46.679▼ 5.0 pts since age ~188 starts · 7 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:07.536▲ 3.7 pts since age ~146 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 5000m
PB 28:28.109▼ 3.4 pts since age ~166 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 28:05.8▲ 3.7 pts since age ~163 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 300mage ~232025SENIOR1:20.524 100.0%1st A·5→C-1 1700mage ~242026SENIOR09:40.5 100.0%1st A·4→C-1 3500mage ~172019U1816:23.4 100.0%1st A·4→C-1 4500mage ~21202332:27.800 96.9%2nd A·7→C-1 6200mage ~142016U1838:57,8 100.0%1st A·8→C-1 12000mage ~172019U1853:23.2 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 6200mage ~142016U1836:57,4 100.0%1st A·3→K-1 500mage ~112013U123:15.911 60.6%7th H·8→K-2 200mage ~162018U1845.980 90.5%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.