Řáhová Dominika
PPL · 2014 to 2026
- Starts
- 229
- Finals
- 97
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 12
- Events
- 32
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd90.3%52.878
Semifinal · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in U16 Women
20225 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:11.450
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 1000m→
6th90.0%5:20.425
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 2000m→
Silver96.5%11:17.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 3000m→
5th94.6%17:23.8
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 4000m→
Bronze94.7%24:44.0
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
5th98.4%28:26.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
7th92.6%33:30.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 200m→
1st83.6%52.206
Heat 5 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20182022K-1 500m→
1st90.0%2:07.831
Semi-final 4 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Women
20145 seasons · best in 20182022K-1 1000m→
4th93.7%4:28.588
Heat 2 · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2021
Set in U17 Women
20182 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
9th91.4%12:05.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 500m→
4th84.6%3:20.053
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
9th81.9%07:07.1
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
7th83.0%19:38.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th91.5%47.160
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U12 Women
20144 seasons · best in 20162020MK-1 500m→
8th93.6%2:36.411
Final A · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2016
Set in U12 Women
20163 seasons · best in 20162021MK-1 1000m→
11th92.6%06:09.3
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
11th87.4%16:35.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
1st94.2%49.670
Heat 1 · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2025
Set in U16 Women
C-2 500m→
6th92.6%2:15.084
Final · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in U17 Women
20224 seasons2026C-2 3000m→
Bronze90.9%16:45.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
4th90.9%27:14.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2025IC-4 200m→
5th93.0%46.79
Final A · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U17 Women
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%2:02.200
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Senior Women
20234 seasons · best in 20232026IC-4 1000m→
8th92.7%4:26.14
Final A · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U17 Women
K-2 200m→
3rd82.5%49.490
Heat 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U14 Women
20146 seasons · best in 20172022K-2 500m→
5th86.6%2:01.631
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Women
20145 seasons · best in 20182022K-2 1000m→
5th92.3%4:11.042
Heat 1 · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2021
Set in U17 Women
20202 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
7th87.6%11:26.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2021K-4 200m→
3rd91.9%40.573
Heat 3 · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2021
Set in U17 Women
K-4 500m→
1st95.3%1:44.121
Heat 1 · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2021
Set in U17 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 500m
PB 2:11.450▲ 5.7 pts since age ~1341 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 52.878▲ 7.1 pts since age ~1334 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:20.425▼ 7.0 pts since age ~1319 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:15.084▲ 3.4 pts since age ~1316 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 49.490▲ 13.4 pts since 201416 starts · 6 seasons2014* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2015* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+3 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-1 500m
PB 2:07.831▼ 12.5 pts since 201411 starts · 5 seasons2017* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2018* fastest time in Semi-final 4, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-2 500m
PB 2:01.631▲ 5.3 pts since 201410 starts · 5 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 47.160▼ 1.7 pts since 20149 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:02.200▼ 14.6 pts since age ~137 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 52.206▼ 12.2 pts since age ~77 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 11:17.4▼ 3.6 pts since age ~136 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:36.411▼ 4.8 pts since age ~66 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:28.588▲ 5.3 pts since age ~85 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 28:26.2▲ 13.1 pts since age ~134 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 24:44.0▲ 8.1 pts since age ~143 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:11.042▲ 12.9 pts since age ~103 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semifinal 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 5000m
PB 27:14.5▼ 2.1 pts since age ~132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:26.6▼ 6.7 pts since age ~102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage ~162026U1817:23.8 94.6%5th A·23→C-1 6000mage ~162026U1833:30.6 92.6%7th A·27→C-2 200mage ~152025U1649.670 94.2%4th A·9→C-2 3000mage ~122022U1216:45.5 90.9%3rd A·5→IC-4 200mage ~142024U1746.79 93.0%5th A·8→IC-4 1000mage ~142024U174:26.14 92.7%8th A·9→K-1 2000mage ~112021U1212:05.9 91.4%9th A·24→K-4 200mage ~112021U1740.573 91.9%4th SF·9→K-4 500mage ~112021U171:44.121 95.3%8th A·9→MC-1 500mage ~122022U123:20.053 84.6%9th A·9→MC-1 1000mage ~122022U1207:07.1 81.9%9th A·10→MC-1 3000mage ~122022U1219:38.1 83.0%7th A·12→MK-1 1000mage ~102020U1206:09.3 92.6%11th A·23→MK-1 2000mage ~102020U1216:35.7 87.4%11th A·25→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.