Randuška Dominik
ZBR · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th61.9%57.496
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 500m→
6th68.7%2:43.424
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
7th62.5%5:52.214
Heat 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
40th71.1%13:28.7
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
6th78.4%2:55.687
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
33rd78.4%16:54.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th67.2%2:37.449
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
25th56.1%6:13.900
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
17th73.6%15:32.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
6th68.5%2:21.005
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:43.424▲ 9.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 57.496▲ 3.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:37.449▲ 16.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132021U145:52.214 62.5%7th H·9→K-1 2000mage 112019U1213:28.7 71.1%40th A·45→K-2 1000mage 112019U126:13.900 56.1%25th A·29→K-2 2000mage 122020U1215:32.6 73.6%17th A·18→K-4 500mage 132021U142:21.005 68.5%6th H·6→MK-1 500mage 122020U122:55.687 78.4%6th H·8→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1216:54.4 78.4%33rd A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.