Réczi Gergő
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2019
- Starts
- 14
- Finals
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 1
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th82.2%00:42.628
VI. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági, I. Parakenu Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
7th87.0%01:52.706
III. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th87.2%04:06.963
IV. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
Bronze91.7%08:31.422
C Döntő · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver93.5%02:06.150
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th85.1%00:39.369
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th91.5%03:35.739
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-2 4000m→
6th97.4%16:06.110
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-2 22000m→
9th93.7%01:30:59.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 200mage 182019U1800:42.628 82.2%6th H·8→K-1 500mage 182019U1801:52.706 87.0%7th H·8→K-1 1000mage 182019U1804:06.963 87.2%7th H·9→K-1 2000mage 182019U1808:31.422 91.7%3rd A·22→K-1 RELAY 600mage 182019U1802:06.150 93.5%2nd A·8→K-2 200mage 182019U1800:39.369 85.1%6th H·6→K-2 1000mage 182019U1803:35.739 91.5%4th H·8→K-2 4000mage 182019U1816:06.110 97.4%6th A·8→K-2 22000mage 182019U1801:30:59.000 93.7%9th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.