Regőczi Benedek
Törökbálinti Kenusiskola · 2016 to 2019
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th80.8%00:52.748
I. Előfutam · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2018
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
9th88.3%02:20.560
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 1000m→
6th91.6%04:17.060
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2019C-1 2000m→
Bronze91.9%11:19.720
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Men
C-1 15000m→
28th81.1%01:18:14.190
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
C-1 18000m→
23rd78.9%01:57:50.440
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U17 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
6th83.4%02:52.955
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th93.5%02:05.220
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2019C-2 1000m→
4th97.1%03:46.040
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2019C-2 4000m→
5th96.0%19:46.070
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2018C-2 15000m→
7th91.3%01:05:56.480
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:17.060▲ 9.4 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:20.560▲ 0.6 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:05.220▲ 14.5 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:46.040▲ 15.6 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 19:46.070▲ 0.3 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 172018U1800:52.748 80.8%8th H·8→C-1 2000mage 152016U1611:19.720 91.9%3rd A·3→C-1 15000mage 162017U1601:18:14.190 81.1%28th A·29→C-1 18000mage 172018U1701:57:50.440 78.9%23rd A·25→C-1 RELAY 600mage 152016U1602:52.955 83.4%6th A·6→C-2 15000mage 162017U1601:05:56.480 91.3%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.