Regős Gábor Bence
Váci Kajak-Kenu SE · 2013 to 2019
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
K-1 200m→
7th84.4%00:43.740
IV. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 500m→
9th83.0%01:59.694
II. Előfutam · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
6th95.1%04:03.720
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 2000m→
19th90.2%09:43.560
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U17 Men
K-1 4000m→
10th92.3%19:01.700
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2017K-1 10000m→
26th81.9%49:27.560
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
25th89.5%01:02:44.540
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 22000m→
19th73.4%01:45:30.040
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U17 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th86.6%02:16.246
Döntő IV. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
14th87.0%10:59.990
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
20132 seasons2014MK-1 4000m→
9th92.9%23:43.160
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
22nd87.8%58:35.040
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.8%03:06.330
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:03.720▲ 8.5 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 15:00.000▲ 37.5 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:59.694▲ 2.1 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:43.740▼ 6.0 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:59.990▼ 2.5 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasons2014* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:02:44.540▲ 0.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 162017U1709:43.560 90.2%19th A·39→K-1 10000mage 142015U1449:27.560 81.9%26th A·33→K-1 22000mage 172018U1701:45:30.040 73.4%19th A·34→K-1 RELAY 600mage 182019U1802:16.246 86.6%7th A·8→MK-1 4000mage 132014U1323:43.160 92.9%9th A·24→MK-1 10000mage 132014U1358:35.040 87.8%22nd A·35→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122013U1303:06.330 88.8%3rd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.