Reh Václav
USK · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 120
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th88.2%42.522
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U18 Men
20186 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 500m→
7th91.5%1:52.548
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20186 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
9th88.7%4:03.628
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20186 seasons2023K-1 3500m→
22nd83.5%14:41.0
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
18th88.2%24:03.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2022K-1 9000m→
26th88.1%30:45.0
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th61.6%1:08.070
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd67.8%52.320
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 500m→
6th87.8%1:41.417
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20186 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
7th87.0%3:47.240
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20185 seasons2023K-2 5000m→
13th84.0%23:32.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020K-4 500m→
5th81.6%1:57.417
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:03.628▲ 11.4 pts since age 1326 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 42.522▲ 12.9 pts since age 1324 starts · 6 seasons2021* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 1:52.548▲ 9.9 pts since age 1423 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 3:47.240▲ 6.7 pts since age 1316 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:41.417▲ 16.2 pts since age 1314 starts · 6 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 5000m
PB 24:03.2▲ 18.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 52.320▲ 7.6 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 23:32.2▲ 11.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:57.417▼ 4.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.