Reinhold Miroslav
SPA · 2006 to 2013
- Starts
- 94
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th84.6%49.959
Heat 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in Senior Men
20094 seasons2012C-1 500m→
7th81.5%2:20.976
Heat 1 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2010
Set in U18 Men
20065 seasons2010C-1 1000m→
4th80.4%5:08.846
Final B · ČP - I.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in U16 Men
20075 seasons · best in 20082011C-1 3000m→
13th80.3%17:54
Final · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U18 Men
20073 seasons2009
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th80.5%48.041
Heat 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in Senior Men
20112 seasons · best in 20112012C-2 500m→
5th82.3%2:17.221
Heat 1 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U16 Men
20064 seasons · best in 20072009C-2 1000m→
2nd78.5%4:38.411
Final B · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U16 Men
20073 seasons · best in 20072009IC-4 200m→
4th89.2%40.691
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in Senior Men
20113 seasons · best in 20112013IC-4 500m→
5th78.3%2:01.998
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in U16 Men
20064 seasons · best in 20082009IC-4 1000m→
4th84.5%4:23.790
Final A · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U18 Men
20092 seasons · best in 20092013
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:20.976▼ 5.1 pts since age 1421 starts · 5 seasons2009* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:08.846▼ 3.4 pts since age 1516 starts · 5 seasons2010* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:17.221▼ 0.4 pts since age 1415 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:38.411▼ 5.0 pts since age 1514 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 49.959▲ 5.2 pts since age 1711 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:01.998▲ 4.8 pts since age 144 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 17:54▲ 3.5 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 48.041▼ 1.1 pts since age 193 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 40.691▼ 7.4 pts since age 193 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 4:23.790▼ 5.2 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.