Remuta Jakub

USK · 2011 to 2026

Starts
487
Finals
174
Wins
35
Seasons
16
Events
21

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 200m

PB 34.750▲ 9.8 pts since age ~13123 starts · 15 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace1:02.97958.37148.80641.54634.75037.53638.71636.61037.05836.74435.42036.17835.43935.75036.0252012 · 1st in Final E (C final or lower) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20121C·82013 · 1st in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 4 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20131C·42014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20141A·92015 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20153A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20161A·92017 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20171A·102018 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20181A·92019 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20191A·92020 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 20201A·92021 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20219A·92022 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20224A·92023 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20231A·92024 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20244A·92025 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20252A·92026 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS 20261A·9age~102012U12112013U1212*2014U12132015U14142016U14152017U16162018U16172019U18182020U18192021SENIOR202022SENIOR212023SENIOR222024SENIOR232025SENIOR242026SENIOR

▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2014* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 500m

PB 1:41.194▼ 2.3 pts since age ~1298 starts · 15 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:46.4792:25.6132:14.0171:55.6661:53.0511:51.7911:47.7211:45.1081:46.0931:42.8931:41.1941:42.7831:45.6021:42.2401:42.8802012 · 3rd in Final E (C final or lower) · field of 7 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20123C·72013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·82014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20141A·92015 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20152A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 20161A·92017 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20173A·92018 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20184A·92019 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20194A·92020 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20208A·92021 · 2nd in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20212C·82022 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20224A·92023 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20235A·82024 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20248A·92025 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 20251B·92026 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 20265A·9age~102012U12112013U12122014U12132015U14142016U1415*2017U16162018U16172019U18182020U18192021SENIOR20*2022SENIOR212023SENIOR222024SENIOR232025SENIOR24*2026SENIOR

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2017* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-2 500m

PB 1:28.162▲ 15.2 pts since age ~966 starts · 15 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:47.7112:46.0492:23.6692:05.2211:46.2011:45.5411:43.8461:38.7811:41.2361:35.0101:30.461:29.8821:28.1621:30.9141:32.3232011 · 4th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20114H·82012 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 5 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20123B·52013 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20133B·82014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20141A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 20161A·92017 · 1st in Heat 3 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20171H·82018 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20186A·92019 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · II. Nominační závod 20193A·82020 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20206A·92021 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20216A·102022 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 20221A·82023 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 20232A·92024 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20241A·92025 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 20251A·92026 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20261A·9age~92011U12102012U12112013U12122014U12142016U14152017U16162018U16172019U1818*2020U18192021SENIOR202022SENIOR212023SENIOR222024SENIOR232025SENIOR242026SENIOR

▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 200m

PB 31.750▲ 13.4 pts since age ~1429 starts · 11 seasons

▽ 4 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2014* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2016* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-1 300m

PB 57.625▲ 1.1 pts since age ~2012 starts · 4 seasons

2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2024* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-4 1000m

PB 3:20.001▲ 3.7 pts since age ~138 starts · 3 seasons

2016* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

MK-1 200m

PB 37.300▲ 7.3 pts since age ~116 starts · 2 seasons

2013* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results