Reschnik Gergely
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 64
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th84.0%01:55.319
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
4th89.1%03:46.710
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 2000m→
28th86.8%09:11.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U17 Men
20203 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
27th84.7%01:08:47.990
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 21000m→
26th88.7%01:31:24.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th75.9%13:00.000
Döntő II. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
23rd87.0%53:23.770
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th88.4%02:59.860
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th84.1%06:59.180
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze86.2%01:50.440
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th93.4%03:47.681
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2022K-2 2000m→
6th93.6%08:08.350
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 10000m→
12th88.1%43:02.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
19th93.8%58:20.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
5th83.6%01:39.727
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 1000m→
9th91.9%03:31.874
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:25.418
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
32nd80.1%11:04.840
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.2%08:13.460
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 5000m→
15th68.8%25:53.620
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:55.319▼ 0.8 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:46.710▲ 8.9 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:47.681▲ 12.7 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:31.874▼ 0.7 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:11.0004 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:39.727▲ 0.8 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 162022U1632:00.00032nd A·38→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:08:47.990 84.7%27th A·34→K-1 21000mage 172023U1801:31:24.190 88.7%26th A·37→K-2 500mage 152021U1501:50.440 86.2%3rd A·5→K-2 10000mage 142020U1443:02.870 88.1%12th A·24→K-2 15000mage 162022U1658:20.510 93.8%19th A·30→K-4 2000mage 162022U1607:25.418 100.0%1st A·4→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1313:00.000 75.9%13th A·17→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1353:23.770 87.0%23rd A·31→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:59.860 88.4%6th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:59.180 84.1%6th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1211:04.840 80.1%12th A·12→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1308:13.460 99.2%2nd A·9→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1225:53.620 68.8%15th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.