Resl Vojtěch
JAB · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 112
- Finals
- 74
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th76.9%52.825
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
6th80.0%2:17.735
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
8th83.7%4:42.199
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
15th83.4%10:11.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
10th84.0%16:20.9
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
4th80.0%24:23.9
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
9th90.3%26:19.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
16th82.4%31:46.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
4th60.0%58.230
Timed final 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd75.8%2:15.450
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
Bronze81.5%1:15.700
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Bronze89.5%3:00.637
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
Silver91.5%05:49.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze86.1%14:11.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
4th84.8%2:42.435
Timed final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
16th76.4%06:19.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th80.2%54.860
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2025C-2 500m→
1st82.4%2:05.306
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
6th78.8%4:43.982
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver95.6%15:24.7
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%17:45.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.9%1:51.552
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 200m→
2nd57.5%54.370
Timed final 5 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 500m→
1st65.8%2:29.414
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
6th65.1%53.370
Timed final 2 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:17.735▲ 10.0 pts since age 1223 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:05.306▼ 17.6 pts since age 1221 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:42.199▲ 0.7 pts since age 1312 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 52.825▲ 14.2 pts since age 127 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:11.5▼ 12.9 pts since age 124 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:51.552▼ 1.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 17:45.6▲ 18.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 16:20.9▼ 0.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:19.3▲ 4.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 54.860▼ 9.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 54.370▲ 3.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 142025U1424:23.9 80.0%4th A·11→C-1 6000mage 152026U1631:46.6 82.4%16th A·21→C-2 1000mage 142025U164:43.982 78.8%6th H·7→C-2 2000mage 122023U1215:24.7 95.6%2nd A·4→K-1 200mage 112022U1258.230 60.0%4th C·5→K-1 500mage 112022U122:15.450 75.8%3rd C·8→K-2 500mage 112022U122:29.414 65.8%1st C·9→K-4 200mage 142025U1453.370 65.1%6th B·7→MC-1 200mage 122023U121:15.700 81.5%2nd A·4→MC-1 500mage 122023U123:00.637 89.5%2nd A·4→MC-1 1000mage 122023U1205:49.3 91.5%2nd A·3→MC-1 2000mage 122023U1214:11.5 86.1%3rd A·8→MK-1 500mage 112022U122:42.435 84.8%4th C·7→MK-1 1000mage 112022U1206:19.9 76.4%16th A·41→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.