Révész Péter
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2012 to 2024
- Starts
- 168
- Finals
- 84
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 13
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th89.6%00:38.467
IV. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Para Kajak-Kenu és SUP Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in Senior Men
20176 seasons2024K-1 500m→
5th91.7%01:47.852
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20178 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
5th86.2%03:56.573
III. Előfutam · Felnőtt, parakenu és utánpótlás edzésverseny, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20166 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 4000m→
8th90.0%19:44.450
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
14th88.6%01:03:07.310
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 21000m→
25th90.4%01:25:13.180
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze97.2%02:01.576
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20156 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
8th90.1%11:25.440
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Men
20133 seasons2015MK-1 4000m→
17th83.3%26:00.000
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
21st87.0%52:57.610
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th87.3%07:45.110
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons2014
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th93.4%00:35.845
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192023K-2 500m→
7th90.8%01:39.368
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20176 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 1000m→
8th91.1%03:47.389
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20162019K-2 4000m→
8th94.5%17:51.482
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2016K-2 10000m→
15th93.4%40:28.310
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
6th96.3%55:16.910
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-4 200m→
7th95.4%00:32.767
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 500m→
Silver87.8%01:24.690
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Men
20176 seasons2024K-4 1000m→
4th95.8%03:10.901
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20202023K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:04.853
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
5th93.8%14:29.878
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2020MK-2 2000m→
4th87.4%10:43.390
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U11 Men
20122 seasons2013MK-2 5000m→
16th87.1%22:48.360
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons2014MK-4 1000m→
Bronze99.4%04:16.850
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:02.950
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons2014
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:47.852▲ 3.3 pts since age 1531 starts · 8 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:56.573▲ 4.3 pts since age 1420 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:38.467▲ 3.1 pts since age 1517 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:39.368▼ 5.2 pts since age 1514 starts · 6 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:24.690▼ 0.9 pts since age 1514 starts · 6 seasons2017* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:01.576▲ 8.9 pts since age 139 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:35.845▼ 7.9 pts since age 178 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:47.389▼ 4.4 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:10.901▼ 6.5 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:25.440▲ 3.4 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasons2013* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2014* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-4 200m
PB 00:32.767▼ 2.8 pts since age 215 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:45.110▲ 4.6 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:02.950▲ 12.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:03:07.310▼ 4.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 17:51.482▲ 13.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 14:29.878▼ 3.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:43.390▲ 9.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:48.360▼ 1.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 142016U1419:44.450 90.0%8th A·23→K-1 21000mage 172019U1801:25:13.180 90.4%25th A·33→K-2 10000mage 142016U1440:28.310 93.4%15th A·27→K-2 15000mage 152017U1555:16.910 96.3%6th A·21→K-4 2000mage 162018U1607:04.853 100.0%1st A·21→MK-1 4000mage 132015U1326:00.000 83.3%17th A·46→MK-1 10000mage 132015U1352:57.610 87.0%21st A·29→MK-4 1000mage 122014U1204:16.850 99.4%3rd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.