Révész Róbert Tamás
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2011 to 2019
- Starts
- 99
- Finals
- 66
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th85.0%00:41.878
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 500m→
8th89.4%01:57.160
III. Középfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
5th88.5%03:35.530
I. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2017K-1 2000m→
7th93.4%08:43.210
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 4000m→
4th88.4%18:41.280
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
8th95.2%42:34.060
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-1 12000m→
5th95.5%38:52.650
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U18
K-1 15000m→
10th96.4%58:14.060
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 22000m→
6th92.8%01:23:23.220
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U17 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.7%02:02.095
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
10th96.5%10:02.050
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Men
20114 seasons · best in 20132014MK-1 4000m→
Silver99.9%19:52.400
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
14th90.2%27:14.550
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:40.800
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:03.530
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Men
20113 seasons2013
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th91.8%01:43.530
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 1000m→
4th90.2%03:29.220
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-2 2000m→
5th83.7%09:27.610
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
K-2 4000m→
Silver96.8%16:04.430
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20162018K-2 10000m→
Bronze98.5%44:26.960
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
6th99.2%53:56.240
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-4 200m→
6th91.2%00:34.409
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%02:52.350
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20154 seasons2019K-4 4000m→
Bronze99.1%14:40.652
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20152 seasons2019MK-2 2000m→
Silver98.7%09:08.870
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U11 Men
20113 seasons · best in 20122013MK-2 5000m→
5th92.4%25:39.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th95.1%08:57.840
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
20123 seasons2014
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:35.530▲ 4.0 pts since age 1412 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 02:52.350▲ 2.9 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:02.050▲ 18.2 pts since age 108 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:43.530▼ 0.9 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.878▲ 4.3 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in VII. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 4000m
PB 16:04.430▼ 6.7 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:03.530▲ 8.9 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:08.870▲ 12.1 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:57.160▲ 0.4 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:02.095▲ 5.7 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:43.210▲ 5.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:29.220▼ 3.7 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2016* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:57.840▲ 12.5 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 58:14.0602 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 15000m
PB 53:56.240▼ 9.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 14:40.652▲ 1.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 142015U1418:41.280 88.4%4th A·23→K-1 10000mage 142015U1442:34.060 95.2%8th A·33→K-1 12000mage 172018U1838:52.650 95.5%5th A·12→K-1 22000mage 172018U1701:23:23.220 92.8%6th A·26→K-2 2000mage 132014U1309:27.610 83.7%5th A·17→K-2 10000mage 132014U1344:26.960 98.5%3rd A·13→K-4 200mage 182019U2300:34.409 91.2%6th H·6→MK-1 4000mage 132014U1319:52.400 99.9%2nd A·18→MK-1 5000mage 122013U1227:14.550 90.2%14th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132014U1302:40.800 100.0%1st A·7→MK-2 5000mage 112012U1125:39.000 92.4%5th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.