Řezáč Tomáš
TSE · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
1st73.4%58.700
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
1st80.5%2:07.620
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20222025K-1 1000m→
12th72.3%4:56.027
Final B · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
5th74.2%12:15.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
8th83.6%1:00.640
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
3rd90.2%2:22.230
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
Bronze97.7%04:57.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Men
20195 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
10th88.0%11:16.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
9th92.4%15:06.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Gold78.9%53.950
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
2nd82.5%2:01.320
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20222025K-2 2000m→
11th88.2%11:10.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
5th73.0%2:11.464
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:01.320▼ 13.0 pts since age 1111 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:07.620▼ 1.3 pts since age 109 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:56.027▼ 11.9 pts since age 109 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:22.230▲ 9.1 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 04:57.35 starts · 5 seasons▽ 4 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 112022U1258.700 73.4%1st C·5→K-1 2000mage 102021U1212:15.0 74.2%5th A·23→K-2 200mage 112022U1253.950 78.9%1st A·7→K-2 2000mage 102021U1211:10.3 88.2%11th A·14→K-4 500mage 132024U142:11.464 73.0%7th B·7→MK-1 200mage 122023U121:00.640 83.6%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1211:16.9 88.0%10th A·42→MK-1 3000mage 112022U1215:06.0 92.4%9th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.