Rif Barnabás
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th84.4%04:22.280
I. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 2000m→
17th87.9%09:03.520
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
16th93.7%01:04:04.650
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th92.7%11:19.093
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze89.8%02:51.335
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold96.8%03:56.840
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th89.7%01:50.640
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th87.2%03:49.462
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
11th91.3%08:52.864
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
5th93.9%40:39.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 15000m→
12th96.7%59:28.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 22000m→
12th94.8%01:34:51.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th87.0%04:03.256
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
5th97.1%08:19.927
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-4 5000m→
5th92.9%19:39.290
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:03.520▲ 4.5 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:22.280▲ 4.6 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:49.462▲ 3.4 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:19.0933 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 10000m
PB 40:39.330▼ 1.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:19.927▲ 6.2 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 15000mage 162023U1601:04:04.650 93.7%7th A·16→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1405:00.000 40.0%5th A·7→K-2 500mage 162023U1601:50.640 89.7%5th H·9→K-2 2000mage 142021U1406:00.0006th A·14→K-2 15000mage 152022U1559:28.020 96.7%12th A·30→K-2 22000mage 172024U1801:34:51.210 94.8%12th A·22→K-4 1000mage 142021U1404:03.256 87.0%6th H·7→K-4 2000mage 142021U14—3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:51.335 89.8%1st A·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:56.840 96.8%1st A·8→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1219:39.290 92.9%5th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.