Rikli Balázs
Atomerőmű SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
1st86.5%05:19.870
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
4th92.0%09:54.973
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 10000m→
12th89.1%57:15.430
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:47.195
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
12th86.5%12:17.640
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MC-1 5000m→
16th84.3%28:43.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
3rd88.4%02:16.480
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
1st93.2%04:50.785
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Silver99.3%04:21.118
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
5th96.1%11:46.691
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025PC-4 500m→
Bronze90.7%02:29.468
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20223 seasons2024PC-4 2000m→
5th60.1%14:58.825
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U11 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:46.691▲ 12.4 pts since age 108 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:54.973▲ 7.2 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 12:17.6405 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 1000m
PB 04:21.118▲ 10.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:29.468▲ 15.5 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U1405:19.870 86.5%5th A·9→C-1 10000mage 132025U1357:15.430 89.1%12th A·23→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U1402:47.195 100.0%1st A·3→C-2 500mage 142026U1402:16.480 88.4%5th A·9→C-2 1000mage 142026U1404:50.785 93.2%6th A·10→MC-1 5000mage 122024U1228:43.020 84.3%16th A·22→PC-2 5000mage 102022U12—2nd A·3→PC-4 2000mage 112023U1114:58.825 60.1%5th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.