Rostás Tamás
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2012 to 2014
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
8th79.3%04:48.260
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
15th66.8%13:26.570
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
5th79.9%23:40.860
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
11th71.9%58:46.110
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
14th87.3%01:15:13.790
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
6th93.9%02:46.070
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20132 seasons2014
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze82.1%02:16.330
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
Bronze87.2%04:11.250
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Men
C-2 2000m→
6th85.6%10:21.350
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
C-2 4000m→
Gold94.7%19:10.850
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Men
C-2 15000m→
5th92.6%01:06:06.410
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze76.7%04:52.290
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
6th83.4%13:57.490
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:46.070▲ 3.8 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142013U1404:48.260 79.3%8th A·8→C-1 2000mage 142013U1413:26.570 66.8%15th A·19→C-1 4000mage 142013U1423:40.860 79.9%5th A·6→C-1 10000mage 142013U1458:46.110 71.9%11th A·14→C-1 15000mage 152014U1501:15:13.790 87.3%14th A·20→C-2 500mage 152014U1502:16.330 82.1%2nd A·3→C-2 1000mage 152014U1504:11.250 87.2%3rd A·6→C-2 2000mage 152014U1610:21.350 85.6%6th A·9→C-2 4000mage 152014U1519:10.850 94.7%1st A·4→C-2 15000mage 152014U1501:06:06.410 92.6%5th A·7→IC-4 1000mage 142013U1404:52.290 76.7%3rd A·4→PC-2 2000mage 132012U1313:57.490 83.4%6th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.