Rózsa Bence
Atomerőmű SE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 109
- Finals
- 89
- Wins
- 35
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th89.9%00:46.936
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
4th90.8%02:03.947
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Silver90.8%04:16.711
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:07.472
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2026C-1 15000m→
6th94.5%01:06:36.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026MC-1 2000m→
4th86.0%12:13.168
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MC-1 RELAY 800m→
5th73.2%06:05.579
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver89.2%01:58.926
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 1000m→
4th98.3%04:06.098
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:26.249
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%43:37.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
4th94.6%01:00:48.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:48.897
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20234 seasons · best in 20242026IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:01.153
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 500m→
Silver83.7%02:11.880
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:10.949
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023PC-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%49:45.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
Bronze97.0%02:16.402
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
20212 seasons2022PC-4 2000m→
Silver96.5%09:39.487
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:16.711▲ 5.8 pts since age 1418 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:58.926▲ 12.2 pts since age 1314 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▲ 14.9 pts since age 1510 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:01.153▲ 4.0 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:06.098▲ 5.4 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:07.472▲ 11.0 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:26.249▼ 1.7 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:48.897▲ 7.2 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:10.949▲ 8.8 pts since age 115 starts · 4 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:16.402▲ 8.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 09:39.487▲ 13.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:06:36.000▲ 5.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:00:48.000▲ 4.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162026U1800:46.936 89.9%4th H·7→C-1 4000mage 142024U14—5th A·8→C-1 5000mage 132023U14—8th A·19→C-2 10000mage 142024U1443:37.610 100.0%1st A·6→K-2 500mage 152025U2302:11.880 83.7%2nd A·5→MC-1 4000mage 112021U11—4th A·7→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 102020U1206:05.579 73.2%5th A·5→PC-2 10000mage 132023U1349:45.510 100.0%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.