Rózsa Julianna
Vasas SC-ARC-S Group · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 113
- Finals
- 80
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Gold89.2%00:45.319
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
7th93.9%02:01.930
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
3rd92.0%04:15.977
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
5th93.8%09:33.130
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 3400m→
6th87.9%18:40.660
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 10000m→
Bronze96.8%44:32.690
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
4th99.8%01:04:05.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 18000m→
7th90.8%01:27:49.960
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:37.526
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Silver100.0%09:44.225
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Women
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
Silver99.4%44:33.680
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
Silver99.5%48:58.510
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold87.7%04:22.309
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th94.7%01:52.720
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
Bronze94.0%04:09.758
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2026K-2 18000m→
8th86.9%01:29:30.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
1st95.0%01:41.255
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242026K-4 1000m→
Gold98.9%03:35.791
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 5000m→
4th94.5%18:12.208
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Silver99.4%09:26.730
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%20:58.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:37.066
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Women
20212 seasons2022MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%19:53.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 15.8 pts since age 1117 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:33.130▼ 1.0 pts since age 1416 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:01.930▼ 0.1 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:15.977▲ 2.6 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:52.720▲ 0.8 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:09.758▼ 2.9 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:41.255▼ 7.9 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 10000m
PB 44:32.6903 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:04:05.810▼ 3.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:37.066▲ 6.1 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:35.791▼ 0.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172026U1800:45.319 89.2%1st A·8→K-1 3400mage 172026U1818:40.660 87.9%6th A·8→K-1 8000mage 142023U1401:00:00.000 100.0%1st A·9→K-1 18000mage 172026U1801:27:49.960 90.8%5th A·9→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1402:37.526 100.0%1st A·3→K-2 2000mage 132022U14—4th A·8→K-2 18000mage 172026U1801:29:30.000 86.9%8th A·8→K-4 5000mage 172026U1818:12.208 94.5%4th A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1244:33.680 99.4%2nd A·14→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1348:58.510 99.5%2nd A·20→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:22.309 87.7%1st A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1209:26.730 99.4%1st A·15→MK-2 5000mage 122021U1220:58.840 100.0%1st A·12→MK-4 5000mage 112020U1219:53.310 100.0%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.