Rubesch Barnabás
Dunakeszi Kajak Club · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th81.4%04:22.150
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
6th96.0%09:09.620
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 10000m→
15th86.7%46:45.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold97.3%02:28.434
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th93.1%10:21.682
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
Bronze93.6%23:18.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver98.7%03:55.314
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th86.2%01:55.150
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
5th79.6%04:24.133
I. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
11th93.4%08:15.008
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 5000m→
9th89.7%22:21.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th92.7%08:37.633
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00013 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00011 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:55.150▲ 4.4 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 46:45.360▼ 4.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1404:22.150 81.4%6th H·7→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:28.434 97.3%1st A·4→K-2 1000mage 142023U1404:24.133 79.6%4th H·9→K-2 2000mage 142023U1408:15.008 93.4%6th A·13→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1223:18.100 93.6%3rd A·34→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1203:55.314 98.7%2nd A·6→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1122:21.120 89.7%9th A·23→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1208:37.633 92.7%4th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.