Rudolf Árpád István
Szentendrei Kajak-Kenu SE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th79.6%02:28.769
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
8th80.9%04:57.920
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Bronze95.5%09:21.007
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
Bronze93.0%01:04:54.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
8th89.0%02:15.175
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:19.513
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
20222 seasons2023PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:24.102
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons2022PC-2 5000m→
8th82.4%29:10.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20202 seasons · best in 20202021PC-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%55:18.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
Gold88.6%02:38.019
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
5th91.0%11:01.479
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:24.102▲ 3.4 pts since age 128 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 1000m
PB 04:19.513▲ 7.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 5000m
PB 29:10.620▲ 6.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132022U1311:33.325 84.5%8th A·25→C-2 500mage 132022U1402:28.769 79.6%6th H·9→C-2 1000mage 142023U1404:57.920 80.9%1st A·7→C-2 2000mage 142023U1409:21.007 95.5%2nd A·5→C-2 15000mage 152024U1501:04:54.120 93.0%3rd A·10→IC-4 500mage 132022U1402:15.175 89.0%8th A·9→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U1204:00.0004th A·4→PC-2 10000mage 132022U1355:18.560 100.0%1st A·18→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:38.019 88.6%1st A·8→PC-4 2000mage 122021U1211:01.479 91.0%5th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.