Rudolfová Sonia
SEZ · 2012 to 2019
- Starts
- 63
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd76.5%1:03.481
Final B · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U18 Women
20154 seasons · best in 20172018C-1 500m→
1st81.4%2:47.496
Final B · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U18 Women
20154 seasons · best in 20172018C-1 5000m→
9th75.9%34:38,9
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U18 Women
K-1 200m→
9th72.5%59.225
Final B · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2014
Set in U16 Women
20123 seasons2014K-1 500m→
9th71.2%2:43.627
Semi-final 1 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2014
Set in U16 Women
20123 seasons2014K-1 1000m→
8th75.7%5:28.519
Heat 2 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2014
Set in U16 Women
20123 seasons2014
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th90.7%59.544
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in Senior Women
20155 seasons · best in 20182019C-2 500m→
6th86.0%2:31.019
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in Senior Women
20153 seasons · best in 20182019C-2 5000m→
Bronze91.2%28:15,2
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U18 Women
K-2 200m→
4th80.8%52.350
Heat 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2013
Set in U14 Women
20132 seasons · best in 20132014K-2 500m→
5th90.4%2:24.293
Heat 2 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2013
K-4 500m→
5th88.4%2:12.417
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2013
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:47.496▲ 0.4 pts since age 1614 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 1:03.481▼ 0.4 pts since age 1612 starts · 4 seasons2016* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 200m
PB 59.544▲ 5.7 pts since age 167 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 59.225▲ 9.5 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:31.019▼ 6.2 pts since age 195 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:43.627▼ 1.9 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:28.519▲ 8.4 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 52.350▼ 6.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.