Rusznák Hanna
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th82.1%00:57.310
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022C-1 500m→
Silver95.5%02:25.020
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U15 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
Bronze97.5%05:58.240
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20202022C-1 5000m→
11th84.4%26:56.840
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
C-1 10000m→
6th93.7%50:52.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.3%03:09.520
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U14 Mixed
20192 seasons2020MC-1 2000m→
7th82.3%13:25.820
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver98.7%07:20.340
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th94.4%52.440
Final · Olympic Hopes 2022
Set in U17 Women
20212 seasons2022C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%02:12.580
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 1000m→
Bronze95.0%04:57.093
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons2022C-2 10000m→
Silver97.0%47:45.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 1000m→
5th92.9%04:19.369
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 5000m→
9th78.2%30:44.657
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:25.020▲ 2.8 pts since age 1413 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 05:58.240▲ 8.2 pts since age 1313 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:12.580▼ 15.8 pts since age 159 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:57.310▼ 5.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:00.0003 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:57.093▲ 5.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 52.440▲ 10.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 5000mage 132019U1426:56.840 84.4%11th A·21→C-1 10000mage 152021U1650:52.110 93.7%6th A·15→C-2 10000mage 152021U1647:45.250 97.0%2nd A·3→IC-4 1000mage 152021U1604:19.369 92.9%5th A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122018U1213:25.820 82.3%5th A·16→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1207:20.340 98.7%2nd A·3→PC-2 5000mage 122018U1230:44.657 78.2%9th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.