Růžička Jakub
MOD · 2022 to 2023
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th60.4%1:11.280
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
7th58.9%2:54.430
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th49.3%1:39.560
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th64.6%3:18.620
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
20th72.9%7:15.977
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
42nd55.6%17:50.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd50.0%1:02.510
Timed final 4 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
6th62.8%2:39.450
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
18th62.4%15:00.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
3rd65.3%59.120
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:39.450▼ 9.6 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 3:18.620▼ 1.4 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 102022U121:11.280 60.4%4th C·5→K-1 500mage 102022U122:54.430 58.9%7th C·8→K-2 200mage 102022U121:02.510 50.0%6th A·6→K-2 2000mage 112023U1215:00.1 62.4%18th A·18→K-4 200mage 112023U1259.120 65.3%3rd B·6→MK-1 200mage 112023U121:39.560 49.3%7th B·7→MK-1 1000mage 112023U127:15.977 72.9%42nd A·43→MK-1 2000mage 112023U1217:50.6 55.6%42nd A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.