Růžička Zdeněk
DEC · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th53.4%1:07.090
Semi-final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
9th69.1%2:52.261
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
19th63.9%6:19.301
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
29th57.1%13:33.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
38th55.9%13:42.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
42nd59.6%35:37.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
8th67.2%1:15.090
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
9th67.9%2:49.680
Heat 6 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
51st65.2%15:37.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
24th64.8%16:56.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th64.6%1:09.370
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
8th64.5%2:35.051
Semi-final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
24th66.8%14:16.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
18th70.6%13:56.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 5000m→
28th73.0%27:15.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:35.051▲ 2.2 pts since age 1111 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:52.261▲ 3.7 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:07.090▼ 1.6 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 4, best place in Final E. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:15.090▲ 8.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:49.680▲ 3.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 13:56.4▲ 0.6 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 16:56.3▼ 5.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132026U146:19.301 63.9%19th B·20→K-1 1700mage 132026U1413:33.1 57.1%29th A·22→K-1 2000mage 132026U1413:42.6 55.9%38th A·39→K-1 5000mage 132026U1435:37.8 59.6%42nd A·43→K-2 200mage 122025U121:09.370 64.6%6th H·8→K-2 1700mage 122025U1214:16.1 66.8%24th A·24→K-2 5000mage 132026U1427:15.9 73.0%28th A·14→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1215:37.5 65.2%51st A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.