Rychtecký Adam
DEC · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th75.1%47.735
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons2019K-1 500m→
5th78.6%2:14.845
II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons2019K-1 1000m→
6th79.3%4:54.174
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
29th77.6%13:30,5
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
20th85.1%23:18,0
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
55th70.9%30:12,4
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th76.6%1:04.501
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
9th82.0%2:44.946
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th75.2%2:10.814
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons2019K-2 1000m→
7th76.5%4:20.249
Semi-final 2 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 2000m→
11th85.2%11:08
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3600m→
11th86.6%20:42,3
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
14th79.8%25:01.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
2nd94.2%1:54.415
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:14.845▲ 2.2 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 47.735▼ 5.6 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:10.814▲ 13.7 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:54.174▲ 6.1 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 4:20.249▲ 2.5 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:44.946▲ 2.3 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 122017U1213:30,5 77.6%29th A·37→K-1 3600mage 112016U1223:18,0 85.1%20th A·35→K-1 5000mage 132018U1430:12,4 70.9%55th A·33→K-2 2000mage 112016U1211:08 85.2%11th A·21→K-2 3600mage 112016U1220:42,3 86.6%11th A·21→K-2 5000mage 142019U1425:01.3 79.8%14th A·19→K-4 500mage 142019U141:54.415 94.2%2nd H·2→MK-1 200mage 122017U121:04.501 76.6%6th H·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.