Šabat Otto
USK · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 64
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd64.3%55.779
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd77.2%2:07.530
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
9th75.0%5:23.235
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
18th70.2%11:01.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
30th67.4%11:22.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
26th72.2%16:53.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
6th92.1%18:37.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
29th70.1%34:30.400
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th67.8%1:14.180
Timed final 3 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 500m→
7th76.1%2:44.590
Final C · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
16th80.6%5:52.983
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
26th83.9%12:08.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
19th76.7%14:14.8
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th79.5%2:16.480
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
22nd68.0%14:00.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
17th71.4%13:46.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
23rd77.0%25:48.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th86.5%1:54.814
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:07.530▼ 0.5 pts since age 1216 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:16.480▲ 3.1 pts since age 1215 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:14.180▼ 0.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1455.779 64.3%8th C·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U145:23.235 75.0%9th B·20→K-1 1700mage 132026U1411:01.2 70.2%18th A·22→K-1 2000mage 132026U1411:22.4 67.4%30th A·39→K-1 3000mage 132026U1416:53.6 72.2%26th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1418:37.6 92.1%6th A·7→K-1 6000mage 132026U1434:30.400 70.1%29th A·21→K-2 1700mage 122025U1214:00.3 68.0%22nd A·24→K-2 2000mage 112024U1213:46.5 71.4%17th A·22→K-2 5000mage 132026U1425:48.9 77.0%23rd A·14→K-4 500mage 132026U141:54.814 86.5%6th SF·9→MK-1 500mage 122025U122:44.590 76.1%7th C·9→MK-1 1000mage 122025U125:52.983 80.6%16th H·19→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1212:08.9 83.9%26th A·51→MK-1 2000mage 112024U1214:14.8 76.7%19th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.