Sabján Bence
Vasas SC-ARC-S Group · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th76.2%04:51.801
V. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
15th84.6%09:45.933
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
26th78.5%45:21.080
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th81.1%02:58.230
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver77.4%10:38.780
Döntő I. · Bp. Bajnokság Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny és Bp. Diák Kupa Janza Richárd Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-1 10000m→
16th86.3%54:17.860
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th76.9%01:57.420
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
25th85.1%10:09.057
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 1000m→
8th80.9%04:38.914
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:38.7809 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:09.057▲ 2.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142024U1404:51.801 76.2%6th H·9→K-1 2000mage 142024U1409:45.933 84.6%15th A·24→K-1 5000mage 142024U14—9th A·15→K-1 10000mage 142024U1445:21.080 78.5%26th A·31→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1402:58.230 81.1%4th A·4→K-2 500mage 142024U1401:57.420 76.9%7th H·8→K-2 1000mage 132023U14—8th A·10→MK-1 5000mage 122022U1215:00.00015th A·19→MK-1 8000mage 132023U13—6th A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1354:17.860 86.3%16th A·22→MK-4 1000mage 122022U1204:38.914 80.9%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.