Sadler Kamilla
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 117
- Finals
- 93
- Wins
- 27
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th89.6%02:03.373
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
6th92.1%04:45.979
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
Gold97.3%08:43.702
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20222 seasons2025K-1 15000m→
Bronze99.3%01:04:54.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver99.7%02:31.862
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze84.7%04:31.547
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th96.3%01:50.567
III. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
Silver86.4%04:00.807
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20232 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
4th97.3%07:51.274
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20224 seasons2025K-2 10000m→
4th94.8%43:45.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2023K-2 15000m→
Silver100.0%58:45.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
Silver98.8%01:38.693
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
4th96.8%03:36.355
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:52.817
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
4th95.1%22:03.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:49.975
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
6th95.1%08:00.389
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Women
20194 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:50.567▼ 4.6 pts since age 1315 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:00.00013 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.000▼ 0.7 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0009 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.693▲ 5.7 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:00.807▼ 8.7 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:00.389▲ 11.1 pts since age 107 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:45.9796 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:36.355▼ 1.4 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:52.817▲ 7.1 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 10000m
PB 43:45.020▼ 1.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 58:45.000▲ 0.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:03.840▲ 10.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:49.975▲ 7.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162025U16—4th A·10→K-1 15000mage 162025U1601:04:54.860 99.3%3rd A·20→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:31.862 99.7%2nd A·8→K-2 200mage 162025U18—6th SF·10→MK-1 2000mage 122021U1209:00.0009th A·13→MK-1 3000mage 112020U11—4th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:31.547 84.7%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.