Sági Péter Antal
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2011 to 2015
- Starts
- 29
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
5th78.3%05:17.470
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
11th74.1%12:42.290
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
C-1 4000m→
9th63.7%23:05.210
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
15th83.5%53:54.950
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze86.3%03:13.630
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
20132 seasons2014MC-1 2000m→
6th93.1%13:12.530
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
2nd97.7%03:55.170
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Men
20142 seasons2015IC-4 1000m→
Gold96.2%04:01.950
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Silver99.5%11:23.360
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
20123 seasons2014PC-2 10000m→
Silver99.4%54:26.470
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:00.370
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
20132 seasons2014
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:23.360▲ 19.3 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:55.170▲ 14.8 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:13.630▲ 8.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 11:00.370▲ 4.4 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142015U1405:17.470 78.3%7th SF·9→C-1 2000mage 132014U1312:42.290 74.1%11th A·20→C-1 4000mage 142015U1423:05.210 63.7%9th A·15→C-1 10000mage 142015U1453:54.950 83.5%15th A·21→IC-4 1000mage 142015U1404:01.950 96.2%1st A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122013U1213:12.530 93.1%6th A·13→PC-2 10000mage 132014U1354:26.470 99.4%2nd A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.