Salgó Benedek Ágoston
Törökbálinti Kenusiskola · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd85.2%00:57.312
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-1 500m→
8th79.1%02:41.279
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th80.4%05:06.960
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
12th82.9%11:12.190
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
16th87.1%52:42.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver77.6%03:11.850
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2018MC-1 2000m→
13th89.1%13:04.530
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U11 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
5th85.8%05:03.550
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
6th91.8%10:07.440
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
4th87.0%04:02.154
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold97.5%08:39.130
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
20172 seasons · best in 20172018PC-2 5000m→
Bronze93.2%26:43.470
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
5th92.7%54:27.130
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 08:39.130▲ 1.9 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:11.850▲ 0.9 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:06.960▲ 4.7 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 13:04.530▲ 0.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152020U1500:57.312 85.2%7th A·9→C-1 500mage 152020U1502:41.279 79.1%8th H·9→C-1 2000mage 142019U1411:12.190 82.9%12th A·18→C-1 10000mage 142019U1452:42.130 87.1%16th A·25→C-2 1000mage 142019U1405:03.550 85.8%5th H·5→C-2 2000mage 142019U1410:07.440 91.8%6th A·12→IC-4 1000mage 142019U1604:02.154 87.0%4th A·7→PC-2 5000mage 122017U1226:43.470 93.2%3rd A·10→PC-2 10000mage 132018U1354:27.130 92.7%5th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.