Salgó Mátyás
Törökbálinti Kenusiskola · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th94.0%00:46.170
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021C-1 500m→
3rd88.4%02:04.811
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 1000m→
3rd90.0%04:21.630
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 2000m→
Bronze97.1%09:33.930
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 15000m→
8th93.2%01:10:54.490
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver92.6%02:40.810
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th90.2%01:53.260
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021C-2 1000m→
Bronze91.7%04:01.218
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20174 seasons2020C-2 10000m→
8th78.5%56:29.470
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
Bronze98.9%01:01:08.510
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019IC-4 1000m→
Gold87.7%04:10.173
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:21.630▲ 2.1 pts since age 1414 starts · 5 seasons2017* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+2 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:01.218▲ 6.8 pts since age 1411 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:04.811▼ 4.8 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:53.260▼ 0.3 pts since age 167 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:33.930▼ 2.9 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:46.170▼ 4.8 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:40.810▲ 0.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:10:54.490▼ 6.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:01:08.510▼ 2.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.