Sáling Laura
Patent Győr · 2009 to 2019
- Starts
- 173
- Finals
- 121
- Wins
- 24
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th93.5%00:53.327
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Women
20173 seasons2019C-1 500m→
4th88.4%02:22.241
I. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in Senior Women
20173 seasons2019C-1 1000m→
Bronze94.5%04:58.289
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Women
C-1 5000m→
5th89.3%25:22.050
A Döntő · Felnőtt Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in Women
C-1 15000m→
10th27.2%05:00:00.000
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U17 Women
K-1 200m→
5th95.1%00:46.410
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Women
20152 seasons · best in 20152016K-1 500m→
5th91.2%02:01.579
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Women
20152 seasons2016K-1 1000m→
Silver90.8%04:08.280
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Women
20125 seasons · best in 20152016K-1 2000m→
1st98.6%09:14.520
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Women
20123 seasons2014K-1 4000m→
Bronze96.3%19:48.590
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Women
K-1 10000m→
4th98.4%43:50.890
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Women
20122 seasons2013K-1 15000m→
Silver99.9%01:00:19.230
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Women
20142 seasons2015K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.6%02:21.160
Döntő I. · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 2000m→
5th98.4%11:21.730
A Döntő · U23, Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2011
Set in U12 Women
20102 seasons2011
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th94.6%00:46.242
Final A · 2018 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in U23 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20182019C-2 500m→
Bronze94.7%02:03.779
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt és Parakenu Válogatóverseny, 2018
Set in Women
20173 seasons · best in 20182019C-2 1000m→
Silver98.6%04:31.564
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Women
K-2 200m→
Silver93.1%00:40.099
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Women
20152 seasons2016K-2 500m→
Silver94.6%01:45.997
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági U23 és I. Parakenu VB Válogató, 2015
Set in U17 Women
20143 seasons · best in 20152016K-2 1000m→
Bronze96.5%03:54.391
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 válogató, 2016
Set in U18 Women
20124 seasons2016K-2 2000m→
Gold94.5%09:16.670
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U13 Women
K-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%18:05.340
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U15 Women
20124 seasons · best in 20142015K-2 18000m→
Silver98.5%01:21:57.210
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U17 Women
20152 seasons2016K-4 500m→
Silver97.0%01:37.322
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági U23 és I. Parakenu VB Válogató, 2015
Set in U18 Women
20134 seasons · best in 20152016K-4 1000m→
Gold97.7%03:40.582
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Women
20122 seasons2014K-4 4000m→
Bronze98.0%15:16.100
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Women
20142 seasons · best in 20142015
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:45.997▼ 3.5 pts since age 1522 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:08.280▲ 7.1 pts since age 1318 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:46.242▲ 1.5 pts since age 1816 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:53.327▲ 6.6 pts since age 1815 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:54.391▲ 2.2 pts since age 1313 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:03.779▲ 3.6 pts since age 1812 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:22.241▲ 2.8 pts since age 1811 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:37.322▲ 0.5 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.00▼ 65.8 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:01.579▲ 0.6 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasons2015* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2016* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 00:40.099▼ 1.7 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 18:05.340▲ 2.5 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:46.410▼ 8.7 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasons2016* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:14.520▲ 3.3 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasons2014* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 10000m
PB 43:50.890▲ 3.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:00:19.2302 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 18000m
PB 01:21:57.210▲ 2.7 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:40.582▲ 1.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 15:16.100▲ 1.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 202019U2304:58.289 94.5%3rd A·7→C-1 5000mage 19201825:22.050 89.3%5th A·6→C-1 15000mage 182017U1705:00:00.000 27.2%10th A·11→C-2 1000mage 202019U2304:31.564 98.6%2nd A·4→K-1 4000mage 152014U1519:48.590 96.3%3rd A·21→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152014U1602:21.160 97.6%1st A·3→K-2 2000mage 132012U1309:16.670 94.5%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.