Sallai Péter
AMTSE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 100
- Finals
- 67
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
3rd86.0%01:58.970
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
3rd97.4%03:45.061
III. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
9th93.0%08:15.904
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
4th92.1%38:39.460
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
7th93.9%01:01:43.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 2000m→
Silver98.3%09:15.279
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2023
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th84.1%01:47.606
III. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
7th96.3%03:46.052
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
Bronze97.9%07:35.454
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-2 10000m→
Bronze88.5%45:26.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
K-4 500m→
4th89.3%01:31.154
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
2nd89.4%03:17.461
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
14th90.2%09:34.541
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-2 5000m→
15th87.3%23:31.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze88.0%04:22.573
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022MK-4 2000m→
13th84.3%08:58.006
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:45.061▼ 2.8 pts since age 1411 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:58.970▼ 2.1 pts since age 1510 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.00010 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:15.9048 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:47.606▲ 8.1 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:46.052▲ 7.8 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 7.3 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:17.461▼ 5.7 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 4000m
PB 09:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:01:43.060▼ 8.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:22.573▲ 0.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:58.006▲ 1.3 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162026U16—10th A·10→K-1 5000mage 152025U16—9th A·20→K-1 8000mage 162026U16—4th A·11→K-1 10000mage 142024U1438:39.460 92.1%4th A·28→K-2 200mage 162026U18—5th H·10→K-2 2000mage 162026U1607:35.454 97.9%3rd A·10→K-2 10000mage 132023U1345:26.050 88.5%3rd A·8→K-4 500mage 162026U1601:31.154 89.3%1st A·4→K-4 2000mage 162026U16—1st A·4→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1223:31.010 87.3%15th A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.