Sallai Tamara
BKV Előre SC · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th68.8%01:06.857
II. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Women
C-1 500m→
5th77.4%02:49.970
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 2000m→
10th77.6%13:32.940
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20232 seasons2024C-1 10000m→
16th75.8%01:05:58.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th83.0%02:34.746
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20232 seasons2025C-2 1000m→
8th76.5%05:54.718
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Women
C-2 2000m→
8th80.4%11:35.914
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-2 5000m→
Bronze91.3%25:47.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
C-2 10000m→
11th81.1%56:11.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
Silver93.2%02:11.952
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20223 seasons2024IC-4 1000m→
Bronze77.4%05:37.105
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Silver93.5%13:55.489
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Women
PC-2 5000m→
8th77.3%32:36.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:49.970▼ 2.4 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:34.746▲ 6.6 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 13:32.940▲ 3.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 2000m
PB 11:35.914▲ 6.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:11.952▲ 6.4 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 200mage 172026SENIOR01:06.857 68.8%6th H·7→C-1 10000mage 152024U1501:05:58.720 75.8%16th A·19→C-2 1000mage 142023U1405:54.718 76.5%4th A·6→C-2 5000mage 142023U1425:47.070 91.3%3rd A·7→C-2 10000mage 152024U1656:11.280 81.1%11th A·11→IC-4 1000mage 142023U1405:37.105 77.4%3rd A·3→PC-2 2000mage 132022U1313:55.489 93.5%2nd A·2→PC-2 5000mage 132022U1332:36.130 77.3%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.