Sándor Adél
Dunafüredi Utánpótlás VSE · 2023 to 2025
- Starts
- 17
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th79.9%02:26.669
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
20th85.2%10:28.171
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th94.2%02:43.603
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 10000m→
28th83.3%58:57.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th88.5%04:37.771
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
12th87.7%09:29.300
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
14th89.3%10:31.861
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th87.2%04:31.339
Döntő III. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:28.1713 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:37.771▲ 6.3 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142025U1402:26.669 79.9%5th H·6→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:43.603 94.2%4th A·6→K-2 2000mage 132024U1409:29.300 87.7%12th A·14→MK-1 2000mage 132024U1314:00.000 82.5%14th A·14→MK-1 10000mage 132024U1358:57.230 83.3%28th A·35→MK-2 2000mage 122023U1210:31.861 89.3%4th A·4→MK-2 4000mage 122023U12—5th A·5→MK-4 1000mage 122023U1204:31.339 87.2%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.