Sándor Miklós
BKV Előre SC · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th87.1%01:57.140
I. Középfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
8th88.0%03:36.880
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
7th89.9%08:55.060
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
4th87.8%41:38.730
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U13 Men
K-1 8000m→
Bronze98.1%31:08.080
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 10000m→
10th92.8%44:38.940
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
20th89.1%01:03:06.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.7%02:17.440
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
8th90.0%11:21.870
I. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
6th94.4%49:07.500
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:38.180
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver93.2%06:29.870
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th93.1%01:45.698
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
1st86.8%03:27.670
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 2000m→
Silver92.8%08:17.020
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th96.7%03:33.200
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
5th97.2%07:36.910
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver99.3%09:17.760
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
25th84.0%23:35.740
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver98.6%07:51.150
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:36.880▲ 4.2 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:57.140▲ 1.2 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:27.670▲ 3.5 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 07:51.150▲ 10.6 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:17.4402 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 142019U1408:55.060 89.9%7th A·25→K-1 6000mage 132018U1341:38.730 87.8%4th A·13→K-1 8000mage 152020U1631:08.080 98.1%3rd A·20→K-1 10000mage 142019U1444:38.940 92.8%10th A·25→K-1 15000mage 152020U1501:03:06.230 89.1%20th A·30→K-2 500mage 162021U1601:45.698 93.1%5th A·9→K-2 2000mage 132018U1308:17.020 92.8%2nd A·8→K-4 1000mage 142019U1403:33.200 96.7%5th A·9→K-4 2000mage 142019U1407:36.910 97.2%5th A·16→MK-1 2000mage 122017U1211:21.870 90.0%13th A·17→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1349:07.500 94.4%6th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:38.180 100.0%1st A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1206:29.870 93.2%2nd A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122017U1209:17.760 99.3%2nd A·9→MK-2 5000mage 122017U1223:35.740 84.0%25th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.