Šára František
UNL · 2006 to 2026
- Starts
- 104
- Finals
- 82
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 18
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
1st99.0%41.030
Heat 2 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
20064 seasons · best in 20062014C-1 500m→
Gold95.3%1:58.900
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in Masters Men
20063 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
7th91.4%4:20.436
Heat 2 · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
20073 seasons · best in 20072015C-1 2000m→
Silver86.5%09:49.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
C-1 5000m→
Gold89.1%26:40.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in Masters Men
C-1 6000m→
Silver89.6%29:12.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 200m→
Bronze84.2%41.804
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Masters Men
20166 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
Bronze90.8%1:53.730
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
7th90.7%4:10.236
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in Masters Men
20164 seasons · best in 20172022K-1 2000m→
6th86.9%09:10.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 4000m→
8th88.1%20:16.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 5000m→
6th86.4%23:25.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in Masters Men
20232 seasons2025
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze97.8%40.533
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
20064 seasons · best in 20072009C-2 500m→
Gold91.5%1:49.260
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in Masters Men
20064 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
7th93.3%4:03.480
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
20062 seasons · best in 20062007IC-4 200m→
Silver99.3%35.654
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
20064 seasons · best in 20072009IC-4 500m→
Silver96.8%1:42.506
Final A · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
20073 seasons · best in 20072026IC-4 1000m→
Bronze96.8%3:51.331
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
K-2 200m→
5th91.8%38.726
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Masters Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 500m→
Bronze96.5%1:38.510
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Masters Men
201610 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
9th84.8%3:52.451
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in Senior Men
K-2 5000m→
Silver91.5%18:42,2
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in Masters Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172025K-2 14000m→
Silver96.3%1:01:38,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in Masters Men
K-4 500m→
4th86.8%1:34.756
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Masters Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 41.030▼ 7.2 pts since age 3011 starts · 4 seasons2006* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2008* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:38.510▲ 4.2 pts since age 4011 starts · 10 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:49.260▼ 3.4 pts since age 3010 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 40.533▲ 3.0 pts since age 309 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 1:58.900▲ 6.2 pts since age 307 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 41.804▲ 3.1 pts since age 406 starts · 6 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 35.654▲ 7.0 pts since age 305 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:20.436▼ 6.2 pts since age 314 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:42.506▼ 6.9 pts since age 314 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:53.7304 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:10.236▲ 12.4 pts since age 404 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:03.480▼ 7.2 pts since age 303 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:10.2▼ 1.0 pts since age 473 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 20:16.1▼ 3.1 pts since age 473 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 23:25.4▲ 0.1 pts since age 472 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 38.726▼ 1.6 pts since age 472 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 18:42,2▲ 0.8 pts since age 412 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 502026MASTERS09:49.2 86.5%2nd A·6→C-1 5000mage 502026MASTERS26:40.3 89.1%1st A·5→C-1 6000mage 502026MASTERS29:12.6 89.6%2nd A·7→IC-4 1000mage 312007SENIOR3:51.331 96.8%3rd A·4→K-2 1000mage 462022SENIOR3:52.451 84.8%9th A·9→K-2 14000mage 402016MASTERS1:01:38,2 96.3%2nd A·3→K-4 500mage 492025MASTERS1:34.756 86.8%4th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.