Šára Pavel
LOB · 2007 to 2026
- Starts
- 108
- Finals
- 81
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 13
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th87.9%43.210
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Men
20204 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
Silver90.4%1:53.900
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
20076 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
6th89.7%3:58.181
Heat 4 · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
200711 seasons · best in 20072026K-1 1700m→
10th72.3%10:42.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 2000m→
Silver94.9%08:04.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
Gold99.2%12:16.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 3400m→
Silver95.6%17:10.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3500m→
Bronze93.0%13:10.8
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4000m→
Gold97.5%16:54.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 4500m→
Gold96.0%26:06.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in Masters Men
K-1 5000m→
Silver96.7%17:43.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in Masters Men
20197 seasons · best in 20212026K-1 6000m→
Silver93.5%25:52.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 15000m→
Silver97.7%52:58.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in Masters Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th91.8%38.726
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Masters Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 500m→
Bronze96.5%1:38.510
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Masters Men
200713 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
4th85.3%3:44.036
Final B · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
20074 seasons · best in 20072022K-2 5000m→
Gold93.7%16:43.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in Masters Men
20179 seasons · best in 20212026K-2 14000m→
Silver96.3%1:01:38,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in Masters Men
K-4 500m→
5th85.0%1:34.522
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Senior Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:38.510▲ 11.4 pts since age 3319 starts · 13 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 3:58.181▼ 8.7 pts since age 3316 starts · 11 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 1:53.900▲ 5.0 pts since age 3311 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 17:43.2▲ 2.5 pts since age 4510 starts · 7 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 3:44.036▼ 0.5 pts since age 3310 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 16:43.8▼ 0.4 pts since age 4310 starts · 9 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 43.210▼ 4.7 pts since age 465 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:34.522▼ 3.8 pts since age 475 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:04.7▲ 2.3 pts since age 494 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 16:54.0▼ 4.0 pts since age 494 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 12:16.1▲ 1.4 pts since age 502 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 38.726▼ 1.6 pts since age 492 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 522026MASTERS10:42.7 72.3%10th A·11→K-1 3400mage 512025MASTERS17:10.4 95.6%2nd A·8→K-1 3500mage 452019MASTERS13:10.8 93.0%3rd A·6→K-1 4500mage 492023MASTERS26:06.9 96.0%1st A·11→K-1 6000mage 522026MASTERS25:52.9 93.5%2nd A·8→K-1 15000mage 452019MASTERS52:58.3 97.7%2nd A·5→K-2 14000mage 422016MASTERS1:01:38,2 96.3%2nd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.