Šára Petr
LOB · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 229
- Finals
- 102
- Wins
- 24
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th94.4%39.837
Semi-final 3 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20195 seasons2026K-1 500m→
Gold98.0%1:45.017
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20197 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
Gold91.2%3:44.281
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
Silver96.5%07:56.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20196 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
9th97.0%07:59.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192026K-1 4000m→
6th88.9%19:41.0
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
4th92.6%21:50.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 6000m→
8th93.2%25:56.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st99.6%56.373
Timed final 3 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
Bronze97.6%2:21.082
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 1000m→
Silver99.3%04:52.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20194 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
Gold95.6%14:00.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
1st66.4%47.060
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons2022K-2 500m→
Gold92.7%1:38.994
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20198 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
5th92.2%3:43.363
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
Silver99.1%09:56.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 3000m→
Silver99.5%12:23.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
5th92.7%20:21.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 200m→
4th87.2%44.280
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
1st100.0%1:27.989
Heat 3 · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in 15-17 Men
20225 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:38.994▼ 6.7 pts since age 1049 starts · 8 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 1:45.017▲ 10.5 pts since age 1147 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 3:44.281▼ 4.8 pts since age 1331 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 39.837▲ 3.3 pts since age 1324 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 1:27.989▲ 7.0 pts since age 1316 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:21.082▲ 12.8 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:56.6▲ 14.4 pts since age 97 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 3:43.363▲ 10.6 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 04:52.2▲ 2.3 pts since age 107 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 47.0606 starts · 3 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 09:56.4▲ 1.4 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 5000m
PB 21:50.2▲ 11.5 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 07:59.3▼ 5.3 pts since age 93 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:41.0▲ 6.8 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 20:21.9▲ 8.0 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 56.3732 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.