Sárdy Márk
Pécsi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2019 to 2021
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th83.1%01:58.938
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th92.4%04:15.370
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
8th92.9%08:00.086
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 2000m→
15th88.1%11:11.590
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
18th89.1%52:10.230
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th89.7%01:51.020
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th98.1%03:50.930
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 10000m→
11th89.7%42:14.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
13th95.0%56:22.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
MK-4 2000m→
11th91.2%08:58.660
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 16.1 pts since age 149 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0866 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:50.930▲ 14.1 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1501:58.938 83.1%8th SF·9→K-2 500mage 152021U1601:51.020 89.7%5th A·6→K-2 10000mage 142020U1442:14.470 89.7%11th A·24→K-2 15000mage 152021U1556:22.130 95.0%13th A·37→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1311:11.590 88.1%15th A·38→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1352:10.230 89.1%18th A·26→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1308:58.660 91.2%11th A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.