Sári Roland
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2013 to 2017
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th65.0%00:56.820
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th72.6%05:12.450
III. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
50th75.3%10:49.130
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
41st78.1%22:30.060
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 15000m→
27th77.9%01:11:44.600
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th89.9%11:27.330
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Men
20133 seasons2015MK-1 4000m→
29th85.6%23:20.160
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
20th85.0%24:57.820
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
17th89.2%51:38.720
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th81.7%03:05.570
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Bronze88.9%08:05.220
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U11 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:27.330▲ 14.0 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasons2015* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 4000m
PB 22:30.060▲ 0.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152017U1500:56.820 65.0%42nd A·43→K-1 1000mage 152017U1505:12.450 72.6%8th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142016U1410:49.130 75.3%50th A·52→K-1 15000mage 152017U1501:11:44.600 77.9%27th A·28→MK-1 4000mage 132015U1323:20.160 85.6%23rd A·46→MK-1 5000mage 122014U1224:57.820 85.0%20th A·29→MK-1 10000mage 132015U1351:38.720 89.2%17th A·28→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132015U1303:05.570 81.7%4th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112013U1108:05.220 88.9%2nd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122014U1211:18.650 84.8%10th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.