Sárosi Áron
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 69
- Finals
- 53
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th88.1%02:20.374
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
Bronze94.5%04:02.720
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
6th89.8%09:51.820
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 8000m→
Gold99.6%36:08.480
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
9th94.6%01:11:23.980
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze87.4%02:54.250
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze81.8%08:51.390
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
9th89.2%02:02.456
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
Silver88.6%04:00.860
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 2000m→
Silver98.7%08:54.845
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%44:57.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
Bronze98.9%01:03:05.090
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
2nd97.0%03:51.946
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:30.590
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019PC-2 6000m→
4th91.5%55:25.310
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 10000m→
4th97.5%52:07.500
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:02.720▼ 2.1 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:00.860▼ 8.2 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:02.456▼ 3.4 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:30.590▲ 3.6 pts since age 128 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:54.845▼ 1.3 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:51.946▲ 12.6 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:20.374▼ 2.4 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:51.820▼ 2.8 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:54.250▲ 6.6 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 8000mage 142020U1436:08.480 99.6%1st A·3→C-1 15000mage 162022U1601:11:23.980 94.6%9th A·27→C-2 10000mage 142020U1444:57.590 100.0%1st A·9→C-2 15000mage 162022U1601:03:05.090 98.9%3rd A·7→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1208:51.390 81.8%3rd A·3→PC-2 6000mage 122018U1255:25.310 91.5%4th A·6→PC-2 10000mage 132019U1352:07.500 97.5%4th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.