Sasvári Sára
Kis-Duna SE · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th86.2%02:17.186
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U15 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
5th86.4%04:52.764
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
16th52.4%09:51.058
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 10000m→
10th90.6%47:28.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
19th87.1%01:12:14.580
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
6th93.5%10:37.750
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 5000m→
10th90.5%24:08.060
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
Gold100.0%49:35.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold91.5%04:06.070
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th92.6%04:19.257
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 4000m→
Gold93.3%23:52.450
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
7th93.8%03:59.447
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:05.350
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 5000m→
5th91.1%21:13.130
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▲ 17.6 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:37.750▼ 1.6 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:17.186▼ 4.8 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:19.257▼ 2.1 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:52.764▼ 1.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:12:14.580▲ 1.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152022U15—6th H·7→K-1 4000mage 142021U14—1st A·6→K-1 10000mage 142021U1447:28.410 90.6%10th A·22→K-2 4000mage 142021U1423:52.450 93.3%1st A·4→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:59.447 93.8%2nd A·6→MK-1 300mage 112018U11—3rd A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122019U1224:08.060 90.5%10th A·27→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1349:35.820 100.0%1st A·15→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:06.070 91.5%1st A·4→MK-4 2000mage 112018U1209:05.350 100.0%1st A·4→MK-4 5000mage 112018U1221:13.130 91.1%5th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.