Saw Morgan Luboš
ZBR · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 88
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th86.4%44.747
Heat 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons2020K-1 500m→
4th92.7%2:00.589
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 1000m→
4th80.4%4:16.403
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons2020K-1 2000m→
24th85.5%09:38.1
Final A · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2019K-1 3500m→
24th85.4%14:20.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 3600m→
31st82.4%24:03,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
32nd83.8%25:37.8
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 12000m→
23rd90.3%45:16.0
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th66.4%1:07.780
Heat 4 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
6th77.4%3:13.036
Heat 1 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th71.8%49.420
Semi-final 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
2nd91.4%1:46.814
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 1000m→
6th84.1%3:56.720
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 5000m→
7th87.3%22:52.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
7th85.9%1:53.482
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:16.403▲ 4.2 pts since age 1415 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 44.747▲ 12.1 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 3. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:00.589▲ 2.9 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 3:56.720▼ 1.1 pts since age 1413 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 1:46.814▲ 0.6 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 25:37.8▲ 4.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:53.482▲ 6.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:38.1▲ 8.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3500mage 152019U1614:20.4 85.4%24th A·37→K-1 3600mage 122016U1224:03,6 82.4%31st A·37→K-1 12000mage 152019U1645:16.0 90.3%23rd A·34→K-2 200mage 142018U1449.420 71.8%4th SF·6→K-2 5000mage 152019U1622:52.4 87.3%7th A·15→MK-1 200mage 122016U121:07.780 66.4%4th H·4→MK-1 500mage 122016U123:13.036 77.4%6th H·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.