Schachay-Szabó Dániel
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 60
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd88.5%00:40.409
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
5th86.2%01:55.092
VII. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
3rd93.4%04:01.690
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
21st88.0%09:10.900
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U17 Men
20225 seasons2026K-1 5000m→
32nd85.1%25:24.984
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
31st84.7%51:36.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
15th90.4%01:02:23.140
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 22000m→
36th86.0%01:47:32.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
17th55.2%18:00.000
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th78.8%05:01.000
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th82.9%01:48.920
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
7th72.3%05:00.160
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
13th89.7%07:56.944
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2025K-2 10000m→
21st85.6%45:20.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
27th86.7%01:01:44.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
5th78.5%01:49.937
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
8th85.1%03:26.948
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
6th95.5%07:07.517
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025MK-2 2000m→
9th88.2%10:15.980
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
26th82.4%24:15.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
7th82.8%04:39.095
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
13th86.8%08:30.893
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:10.900▲ 6.1 pts since age 139 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:01.690▲ 7.7 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:30.893▲ 13.9 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:55.092▼ 2.1 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 25:24.9843 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 01:48.920▲ 14.2 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:56.944▲ 7.2 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:02:23.140▲ 1.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:26.948▲ 8.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:07.517▲ 4.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 18:00.000▲ 6.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172026U1800:40.409 88.5%9th SF·9→K-1 10000mage 132022U1351:36.940 84.7%31st A·39→K-1 22000mage 172026U1801:47:32.000 86.0%36th A·40→K-2 1000mage 142023U1405:00.160 72.3%7th H·9→K-2 10000mage 142023U1445:20.440 85.6%21st A·25→K-2 15000mage 152024U1501:01:44.450 86.7%27th A·38→K-4 500mage 152024U1601:49.937 78.5%5th H·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1105:01.000 78.8%4th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1210:15.980 88.2%9th A·10→MK-2 5000mage 122021U1224:15.340 82.4%26th A·30→MK-4 1000mage 122021U1204:39.095 82.8%7th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.