Schadt Martin
Miskolci Vasutas SC · 2010 to 2018
- Starts
- 84
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd78.4%00:43.440
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U15 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016K-1 500m→
3rd98.1%01:49.560
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20154 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
6th94.2%04:02.560
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20145 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 2000m→
6th93.0%08:56.720
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
9th96.3%18:27.970
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20144 seasons · best in 20162018K-1 10000m→
18th89.1%50:09.370
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
12th93.0%01:00:49.470
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Men
K-1 22000m→
10th91.2%01:25:25.970
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U17 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th92.7%02:07.592
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20145 seasons2018MK-1 2000m→
4th98.1%08:36.000
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Men
20104 seasons · best in 20122013MK-1 4000m→
Bronze98.4%21:24.439
Döntő I. · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
18th81.6%30:00.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
4th94.6%49:12.210
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th79.3%09:08.350
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U11 Mixed
20102 seasons · best in 20102012
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th87.2%01:41.375
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20162 seasons2017K-2 1000m→
6th89.0%03:49.660
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th91.5%03:32.260
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20132 seasons2015
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:02.560▲ 8.2 pts since age 1418 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:49.560▲ 10.5 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasons2018* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:36.000▲ 7.9 pts since age 1110 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 00:43.440▲ 6.3 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:41.375▼ 4.3 pts since age 168 starts · 2 seasons2016* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 4000m
PB 11:00.000▼ 68.4 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:07.592▲ 4.0 pts since age 145 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 22000m
PB 01:25:25.970▼ 2.2 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:32.260▲ 16.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 09:08.350▲ 16.8 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142014U1408:56.720 93.0%6th H·16→K-1 10000mage 142014U1450:09.370 89.1%18th A·32→K-1 15000mage 162016U1601:00:49.470 93.0%12th A·28→K-2 1000mage 152015U1603:49.660 89.0%6th H·9→MK-1 4000mage 132013U1321:24.439 98.4%3rd A·20→MK-1 5000mage 122012U1230:00.000 81.6%18th A·38→MK-1 10000mage 132013U1349:12.210 94.6%4th A·31→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.