Schindler Roman
USK · 2009 to 2018
- Starts
- 140
- Finals
- 67
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd88.3%40.650
Semi-final 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2012
Set in Senior Men
20099 seasons · best in 20122017C-1 500m→
5th90.7%2:01.259
Semi-final 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in Senior Men
20096 seasons · best in 20122017C-1 1000m→
6th93.9%4:22.630
Final A · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U18 Men
20097 seasons · best in 20092017C-1 3000m→
5th96.4%14:54
Final · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U18 Men
C-1 5000m→
8th88.2%24:13,3
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in Senior Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver95.2%39.290
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2015
Set in Senior Men
20107 seasons · best in 20152017C-2 500m→
Bronze93.8%1:53.606
Final A · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U18 Men
20095 seasons · best in 20092017C-2 1000m→
Bronze93.9%4:00.860
Final A · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U18 Men
20098 seasons · best in 20092017IC-4 200m→
4th91.8%40.300
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2013
Set in Senior Men
20112 seasons2013IC-4 500m→
5th89.9%1:47.906
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in Senior Men
20093 seasons · best in 20172018IC-4 1000m→
4th96.4%3:28.271
Final A · 2011 ICF Canoe Sprint World Cup 2 Racice
Set in Men
20096 seasons · best in 20112014
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 40.650▲ 2.0 pts since age 1848 starts · 9 seasons2012* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:22.630▼ 10.9 pts since age 1821 starts · 7 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 39.290▲ 12.1 pts since age 1917 starts · 7 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 2:01.259▼ 6.4 pts since age 1815 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:00.860▼ 7.2 pts since age 1812 starts · 8 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 3:28.271▼ 8.2 pts since age 189 starts · 7 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:53.606▼ 5.3 pts since age 188 starts · 5 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:47.906▼ 12.3 pts since age 184 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 40.300▲ 2.6 pts since age 202 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.